Mittwoch, 23. Juli 2008

Office girl. With a very bad conscience.

I hardly manage to catch up with my outfit posts neither with commenting or replying to your sweet words. Bad, bad me. I beg you: please bear with me.
By the way, that's me and my muesli in the office. Sorry for chewing while taking those pictures. But efficiency is what it's all about.


Body: American Apparel.
Cardigan: H&M.

Kommentare:

sarah* hat gesagt…

hmmm. lecker!

Leila hat gesagt…

Yeeeah !!

My headphones... they saved my life ...

Lou hat gesagt…

Oh Dotti, you're lucky to have the possibility to eat at work! My boss would make a fuss.
I've finally decided to open my own blog:
http://ohrosedessables.canalblog.com/
Come and see me when you have the time - Und wenn du lust hast, kannst du Kommentare auf Deutsch lassen - Ich vermisse diese Sprache!
Kiss
Sarah-Lou

Miss Woo hat gesagt…

haha, love the head phones in the first pic! the museli looks yumm..

kathrynsky hat gesagt…

das erste bild find ich sooo süß!

mocca hat gesagt…

hörst du musik oder kommunizierst du mit deinen kollegen? ich mag immernoch blau sehr gern an dir!

Pünktchen hat gesagt…
Dieser Kommentar wurde vom Autor entfernt.
Dotti hat gesagt…

Sarah, Leilachen, oh, danke, ihr Herzchen.

Lou, oh ja. Ich kann tun und lassen was ich will. Das ist das Los der "Kreativen". Essen, trinken, Füße auf'n Tisch legen, kommen und gehen wann... Naja, fast.
Und ich freue mich sehr, dass du auch endlich unter die Blogger-Damen gegangen bist. Selbstverständlich sehen und lesen wir uns uner genannter Adresse!

Liebste Wenke. Ablenken. Musik hören, um Konzentration zu finden... Mein ein und alles im Büro.

AlicePleasance hat gesagt…

I'll second that great comment above: my headphones, they saved my life... Great song ;-)

Lady Melbourne hat gesagt…

Ah thank goodness you haven't left blog land, I've been wondering where you have been!
Even though your chewing you still manage to look cute as a button!
LM
x

Ida hat gesagt…

Du bist aber süß, liebste Dotti!

Keine Zeit für Kaffee am Balkon? :(

Bussi.

annabananna hat gesagt…

ach quatsch, liebe dotti. mir geht's ähnlich. lustige bilder, ich liebe deinen schal!

thelittlemermaid hat gesagt…

very nice.

Little Rascal hat gesagt…

You look so sweet in your headphones. :)

Kathrin`s Gallery hat gesagt…

oh, das sieht soooo lecker aus!

LML hat gesagt…

whatever you're eating looks DELICIOUS!

aizat.cinta.goddess hat gesagt…

wow!!i love the scarf!!

Cammila hat gesagt…

Heehee, it's so fun to get glimpse of you chomping down breakfast at work! Seeing people in their mundane, everyday settings is always so cool -- especially when they're s cute. :)

Janine hat gesagt…

Hallo! Hab deinen Blog entdeckt,gefällt mir gut.Ich mag deinen Stil sehr gerne.Lg,auch aus Hamburg

Janine hat gesagt…
Dieser Kommentar wurde vom Autor entfernt.
Misha hat gesagt…

Dottie, that is the most adorable chewing face I've seen so far. Hope you enjoyed your müsli!

Times of Glory hat gesagt…

Dotti, I'm like your situation. Sometimes it is just too busy to catch up... Your headphones are so sweet! I love the scarf a lot! You know how to look great, even you are busy, dear xxxxxxxxxxxxx

Jimena hat gesagt…

Don't you worry sweet Dotti. Sometimes juggling real life and blog-life is pretty pretty hard!

CoutureCarrie hat gesagt…

Pretty scarf!
And I love meuslix!

yiqin; hat gesagt…

You make me want to buy something from AA so badly!

sarah hat gesagt…

you always look so damn cute!

Related Posts with Thumbnails